blacktech Part Number .

RML 79782 C

Application Type

Truck

Product Type

Complete & Service Assembly Air Springs

Basic Information
Piston Type

Metal Piston

Weight (net kg)

9.42

Packing Unit (pieces)

27

Cross Reference
CONTINENTAL
9 10 S 16 S 382
FIRESTONE
C013580583
FIRESTONE W01-358-9782

OEM Number
DAYTON 4529782
FREIGHTLINER 1615595000
FREIGHTLINER 1614004000
FREIGHTLINER 1613840000
FREIGHTLINER 1616773000
FREIGHTLINER A1614004000
FREIGHTLINER 6813200017
FREIGHTLINER 1613810000
FREIGHTLINER 1619465000
FREIGHTLINER 1619466000
FREIGHTLINER 1614004001
LOADGUARD SC2750
NAVISTAR/FLEETRITE 1R121064
VOLVO TRUCKS 85101151

Details
Region

North America

( S ) = sleeve
( SA ) shock absorber
crossmenu