blacktech Part Number

RML 79082 CP

Application Type

Truck

Trailer

Product Type

Complete Air Spring

Product Category

Complete & Service Assembly Air Springs

Basic Information
Piston Type

Plastic Piston

Weight (net kg)

6.47

Packing Unit (pieces)

36

Cross Reference
VIBRACOUSTIC
V 1 DK 23K-9082
CONTINENTAL
9 10 16 A 310
FIRESTONE STYLE
1T15M6
FIRESTONE
W01-358-9082
GOODYEAR 1R12-092

OEM Number
MERITOR MAF9082
MERITOR 201869
BRAKE & WHEEL M3513
DAYTON 452-9082
EVELEY 1954-5
FAB TEK 101929
GILLIG 5317602001
GRANNING 2727
GRANNING 6418
HENDRICKSON S-2066
HENDRICKSON S-4041
HENDRICKSON S-11651
HENDRICKSON S-13159
HENDRICKSON B-12514-007
HENDRICKSON 365147
HUTCHENS H9360-01
KWIK LOC / TODCO CP-3281
KWIK LOC / TODCO CP-5125
KWIK LOC / TODCO CP-5152
LOADGUARD SC2035
LOADGUARD SC2762
MACK 57QL310
NAVISTAR / FLEETRITE 517559C9
R & S TRUCK 1090217
REYCO 12882-01
RIDEWELL 1003589082C
SAF - HOLLAND 90557006
SAF - HOLLAND 90557027
SAF - HOLLAND 90557033
SAF - HOLLAND 90557037
SAF - HOLLAND 90557054
SAF - HOLLAND 90557075
SAF - HOLLAND 90044200
SAF - HOLLAND 90044647
SILENT DRIVE AS-9082
SPRING VALLEY AS-8310
SUSPENSIONS INC. 201869
TAURUS AS506-9082
TOYO TRL240393
VOLVO 3130491
WATSON & CHALIN AS0011

Details
Additional Information

 

Point of Installation

 

Region

North America

( S ) sleeve
( SA ) shock absorber
crossmenu